Our Staff

School Administration

Name  
Bujold, Dale Principal
Seatter, KendraAssociate Principal
Young, Ria Counsellor
Cerny, StephanieSchool Office
Jackson, LeahSchool Office

Teachers

NameGradeEmail
Bentz, AliciaKindergarten 1/2Alicia.Bentz@pembinahills.ca
Blum, Jaylene6BJaylene.Blum@pembinahills.ca
Boulanger, MeganInclusive Education CoordinatorMegan.Boulanger@pembinahills.ca
Bourgeois, GillianKindergarten 4/5Gillian.Bourgeois@pembinahills.ca
Bujold, Arlene3BArlene.Bujold@pembinahills.ca
Chapman, Lauren2BLauren.Chapman@pembinahills.ca
Darrigan, KristyLiteracy Lead TeacherKristy.Darrigan@pembinahills.ca
Epp, Chrissie4AChrissie.Epp@pembinahills.ca
Ferster, JasonInclusive Education Coordinator, 6BJason.Ferster@pembinahills.ca
Fisher, Jaime6CJaime.Fisher@pembinahills.ca
Friessen, Martha6AMartha.Friessen@pembinahills.ca
Goerz, Laura2DLaura.Goerz@pembinahills.ca
Grant, Shirley5CShirley.Grant@pembinahills.ca
Harrison, Coreen1ACoreen.Harrison@pembinahills.ca
Henkelman, CarissaKindergarten 3Carissa.Henkelman@pembinahills.ca
Hoeksema, Amy4CAmy.Hoeksema@pembinahills.ca
Kay, Carmen1FCarmen.Kay@pembinahills.ca
Keyes, Abby1BAbby.Keyes@pembinahills.ca
Klein, Kelly 2CKelly.Klein@pembinahills.ca
Kolstad, Joanne4FJoanne.Kolstad@pembinahills.ca
Lynch, Maegen3DMaegen.Lynch@pembinahills.ca
McGarva, Jo-AnnLiteracy CoordinatorJo-Ann.McGarva@pembinahills.ca
Messmer, Keri1CKeri.Messmer@pembinahills.ca
Morrow, Chelsey5/6FChelsey.Morrow@pembinahills.ca
Palylyk, Jennifer5BJennifer.Palylyk@pembinahills.ca
Roszko, Caroline4BCaroline.Roszko@pembinahills.ca
Schantz, Keith - Music SpecialistKeith.Schantz@pembinahills.ca
Shapka, Kim2/3FKim.Shapka@pembinahills.ca
Smith, Robert6ARobert.Smith@pembinahills.ca
Starman, Joanne3CJoanne.Starman@pembinahills.ca
Stoik, Rhonda4DRhonda.Stoik@pembinahills.ca
Swan, Amy3AAmy.Swan@pembinahills.ca
Tyrrell, AnneMarie2AAnneMarie.Tyrrell@pembinahills.ca
Weaver, Shelley1AShelley.Weaver@pembinahills.ca
Wierenga, Andrea5AAndrea.Wierenga@pembinahills.ca

Program Assistants

Name
Assaf, Reem
Baker, Christine
Blonjeaux, Angela
Bohnet, Kristy
Bombay, Sandra
Breadon, Kyla
Brown, Jessica
Chase, Tina
Connochie, Jocelyn
Crozier, Judy
Foster, Lesley
Gordon, Susan
Gravel, Joan
Hubscher, Tamara
Jacula, Kayla
Kager, Tracey - Kindergarten Communication Assistant
Kerton, Angela
Landry, Jocelyn
Lucas, Candice
Lytle, Vicky
Madlung, Tanya
Minchin, John
Nanninga, Deziray
O'Malley, Wenda
Parker, Shawna
Quedenbaum, Nadine
Scheffler, Marlys
Smith, Brittani
Steinbring, Alana
Tomm, Judy
Visser, Karlee

PREP Preschool

NameEmail
Meinczinger, Carmen - Lead TeacherCarmen.Meinczinger@pembinahills.ca
Ferguson, Kelly - Early Learning PrincipalKelly.Ferguson@pembinahills.ca

PREP Program Assistants

Name
Cloutier, Trina - Communication Assistant
Cote, Desiree
Mast, Ashley
McCulloch, Ruth
Wegenast, Twila
Whiting, Alanah - Communication Assistant