Our Staff

School Administration

Name  
Bujold, Dale Principal
Monteath, Amber Associate Principal
Smith, JulieAssociate Principal / School Counselor
Brost, StephanieSchool Office
Miller, KarinSchool Office
Pierunek, LeahSchool Office

Teachers

NameGradeEmail
Bentz, AliciaKindergarten 1/2Alicia.Bentz@phrd.ab.ca
Bibby, Carmen2F/3GCarmen.Bibby@phrd.ab.ca
Blum, Jaylene6BJaylene.Blum@phrd.ab.ca
Bourgeois, GillianKindergarten 5Gillian.Bourgeois@phrd.ab.ca
Chapman, Lauren3DLauren.Chapman@phrd.ab.ca
Epp, Chrissie6AChrissie.Epp@phrd.ab.ca
Ferguson, Kelly - Inclusive Education CoordinatorKelly.Ferguson@phrd.ab.ca
Fisher, Jaime5BJaime.Fisher@phrd.ab.ca
Friessen, Martha4DMartha.Friessen@phrd.ab.ca
Gonnet, Dakotaon leave
Grant, Shirley5CShirley.Grant@phrd.ab.ca
Harrison, CoreenKindergarten 3Coreen.Harrison@phrd.ab.ca
Henkelman, Carissa2ACarissa.Henkelman@phrd.ab.ca
Humphreys, Guy6B/CGuy.Humphreys@phrd.ab.ca
Klein, Kelly2CKelly.Klein@phrd.ab.ca
Kolstad, Joanne1FJoanne.Kolstad@phrd.ab.ca
MacDougall, Presley3/4FPresley.MacDougall@phrd.ab.ca
MacNeil, Shauna2AShauna.MacNeil@phrd.ab.ca
McGarva, Jo-Ann - Literacy SupportJo-Ann.McGarva@phrd.ab.ca
Michaud, Blair4ABlair.Michaud@phrd.ab.ca
Morrow, Chelseyon leave
Osborne, Margaret4CMargaret.Osborne@phrd.ab.ca
Palylyk, Jennifer3CJennifer.Palylyk@phrd.ab.ca
Payne, Pauline6DPauline.Payne@phrd.ab.ca
Roszko, Caroline4BCaroline.Roszko@phrd.ab.ca
Sanford-Hoy, Cindy4CCindy.Sanford-Hoy@phrd.ab.ca
Schantz, Keith - MusicKeith.Schantz@phrd.ab.ca
Schmidt, Dana2CDana.Schmidt@phrd.ab.ca
Shapka, Kim5/6FKim.Shapka@phrd.ab.ca
Shrode, Roxanne1ARoxanne.Shrode@phrd.ab.ca
Spearin, Amber
3/4FAmber.Spearin@phrd.ab.ca
Starman, Joanne1BJoanne.Starman@phrd.ab.ca
Swan, Amy3AAmy.Swan@phrd.ab.ca
Tyrrell, AnneMarie1DAnneMarie.Tyrrell@phrd.ab.ca
Weaver, ShelleyKindergarten 4Shelley.Weaver@phrd.ab.ca
Wierenga, Andrea5AAndrea.Wierenga@phrd.ab.ca
Wierenga, Brent6CBrent.Wierenga@phrd.ab.ca
Wierenga, Katlyn1CKatlyn.Wierenga@phrd.ab.ca
Wood, Lori3BLori.Wood@phrd.ab.ca
Young, Ria2BRia.Young@phrd.ab.ca

Program Assistants

Name
Assaf, Reem
Bain, Melanie
Baker, Christine
Blonjeaux, Angela
Bombay, Sandra
Brand, Charlene
Breadon, Allyson
Chase, Tina
Crozier, Judy
Degner, Denise
Gordon, Susan
Gravel, Joan
Hayes, Lindsay - Program Assistant Mentor
Hubscher, Tamara
Hulseman, Susan
Jacula, Kayla - On Leave
Jenkins, Gerald
Kager, Tracey
Kerton, Angela
Lucas, Candice
Lytle, Vicky
Mackenzie, Laura
Madlung, Tanya
O'Malley, Wenda
Parker, Shawna
Quedenbaum, Nadine
Scheffler, Marlys
Steinbring, Alana
Tomm, Judy
Vanberg, Serena
VanLoenen, Bernie
VanRoodselaar, Rita
Karlee Visser
Wood, Amanda

PREP Preschool

NameEmail
Messmer, Keri - Teacher
Keri.Messmer@phrd.ab.ca

PREP Program Assistants

Name
Brenneis, Lisa
Bohnet, Kristy
Cote, Tammy
Cloutier, Trina
Hiemstra, Jessica
Hoag, Deb
McCulloch, Ruth
Okoren, Michelle
Orr, Margaret